English Español
Aviso de Privacidad

Finaccess Servicios Corporativos, S.A. de C.V. (“Finaccess”) in accordance to the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares (the “Law”) as well as the specifications and parameters of the Regulations referring to this law (the “Regulations”) makes public the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy for Protecting Personal Data (Privacy Policy).

Responsibility for Personal Data: Finaccess Servicios Corporativos, S.A. de C.V., with address at Homero 1500-201, Colonia Los Morales Sección Palmas, Zip Code 11540, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico, Federal District, will be the entity responsible for the personal data provided by the people who provide personal data for themselves or for another person or company in which they are a shareholder, subsidiary, client and/or related party.

Collected Personal Data: Finaccess can collect any or all of the following data: name, email, phone number and/or address. In case of job applications or contracts, Finaccess can also collect all or some of the following data: age, place and date of birth, country of birth, nationality, gender, social status, number of dependents, years living in current address, ownership status of the current home, birth certificate, schooling, academic history, professional certificates, signatures, letters of recommendations, Social Security number, resume, and photographs. From suppliers, Finaccess can also collect information relating to how payments will be made and obligations will be complied with.

During your visit to this site, Finaccess can automatically collect the following information about your computer and your visit: the domain and server used to access the internet, the internet address of the site from which you linked directly to our website, date and time at which you entered our site and how long you remained on it and which sections you visited, your Internet Protocol (IP) address and your computer’s operating system and browser software. We may hire third parties to handle these implementing measures; however, in no case do we get information on the individual identity of any visitor. These third parties must comply with our privacy standards and share with us only the information in its entirety so that the information collected can be used exclusively for the purposes for which the third party was hired, and then destroy the information.

The Personal Data that can be viewed through the People Image Format, be it by photograph or video, as well as that included in official IDs will be equally protected by this Privacy Policy, besides the contractual formalities on Data Protection that are signed in favor of the owner of the Personal Data generated by Finaccess and that protect the personal rights of every individual for the correct treatment of information and in accordance to the parameters of the Objective described in this Privacy Policy as well as with the Law and its Regulations.

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the computer of the user’s equipment to browse a specific website, allowing us to recall certain facts about the user, including their preferences for how to display websites on that server, name and password. On the other hand, web beacons are images inserted into a website or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address of the user, duration of interaction on the website and the type of browser used, among others. Please be advised that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: (i) the type of browser and operating system; (ii) the websites you visit; (iii) the links you follow; (iv) the IP address; (v) the site you visited before coming to ours. These cookies and other technologies may be disabled. To learn how to do this, please contact (55) 55402311, ext. 3335.

Processing of the personal data of the holder will be done in accordance with these terms and conditions, so from this moment on the holder gives consent for such processing.

Purpose of the Use of Information: The main purpose Finaccess will give to the personal data collected include the following: to identify you, communicate with you, contact you, send you requested information, analyze job applications and document all types of obligations, as well as document and comply with the obligations arising from the relationship between the holder of the personal data with Finaccess. The secondary objectives are: to send you information about the activities of Finaccess, promotions, and for statistical purposes. It is the responsibility of the holder of the personal data to ensure that the data provided to Finaccess is complete and accurate, as well as to inform Finaccess of any changes therein so that it can fulfill its obligation to keep the information updated.

Confidentiality and Limitations: Finaccess guarantees through all the administrative, technical and physical security measures that it will protect your information, ensuring at all times strict confidentiality and privacy by holding ourselves to the parameters of the Law and its Regulations as well as the self-regulation parameters established by INAI and other applicable regulations. Additionally Finaccess informs you that under no circumstances will it sell, rent or dispose of information relating to the personal data of the holder; nor will it share, transmit, or transfer it without your consent. You at all times may limit the use given to the personal data provided, requesting it in writing at the offices identified in the section on Attention, Questions and Claims.

Protection of Personal Data:Finaccess may transfer your personal data to third parties, as well as to the authorities or institutions, whether local, state or federal. When the transfer is required to conclude the contractual arrangement or services offered by Finaccess, its shareholders, affiliates, subsidiaries and/or related persons, provided the holder of the personal data has granted consent, either in through this Privacy Policy or by any other means. Also please note that such third parties assume the same obligations and responsibilities concerning your personal data in terms of use and disposal that Finaccess establishes in the terms of this Privacy Policy and the principles of protection of personal data provided for in the Law and its Regulations. We inform you that your data can also be transferred when requested by any authority for any reason, in accordance with the applicable regulations. If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

I do not consent to having my personal data transferred in the terms established by this Privacy Policy.

Attention, Questions and Complaints:Finaccess has its offices at Homero 1500-201, Colonia Los Morales Sección Palmas, Zip Code 11540, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico, Federal District; Phone (55) 55402311, ext. 1156 for any questions or claims, as well as to follow up on the procedure of ARCO rights in favor of the holder of the personal data. Additionally, you will be able to communicate via this email address [email protected]

ARCO (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) rights: The Holder of the Personal Data by him or herself or through a duly accredited Legal Representative may initiate the ARCO Rights procedure in order to demand due attention to your Personal Data, as well as to request the termination of the use of your information. Finaccess as a responsible company is committed to following the procedure in accordance to the Law and its Regulations. Such procedure be addressed in writing at the address indicated in this Privacy Policy in the “Responsibility for Personal Data” section. The ARCO Rights Procedure needs to be started by the holder of the personal data in writing and delivered at Finaccess address stated in this Policy or through the email address indicated in the section entitled “Attention, Questions and Complaints”. It will be delivered to the Finaccess Management, who will take the appropriate measures to comply with this request within a period of 15 (fifteen) working days.

Finaccess informs you that having exhausted all legal avenues available to Finaccess concerning your personal data and it does not receive a satisfactory response, you can start the Procedure for the Protection of Rights at the Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI) at their website (www.ifai.gob.mx) within 20 days after having received a response to your request by Finaccess or due to a lack of response as stipulated by the Article 32 of the Law. Revocation of Consent in the handling of information will proceed when requested by the holder of the personal data or through a duly accredited Legal Representative with a notarized power by appending the request for revocation or by exercising your ARCO rights in accordance to the terms provided in this Privacy Policy and as established in the first paragraph of the ARCO rights. Finaccess may under no contractual circumstances keep the information of the holder of the personal data when it has been properly canceled by the specific procedure except when applicable regulations specifies that it should keep them. Finaccess may keep the information when it is required by fiscal or mercantile provisions, or of any other nature. Finaccess commits to include your information in an Exclusion List to suspend all contractual activity and offering of services that could fall on acts of nuisance with regard to the use of your information, and such information will be properly protected until the conclusion of the terms specified by Law and upon request from the authority to proceed with the Cancellation, which will be duly notified.

Revocation of Consent: Revocation of Consent in the handling of information will proceed when requested by the holder of the personal data or through a duly accredited Legal Representative with a notarized power by appending the request for revocation or by exercising your ARCO rights in accordance to the terms provided in this Privacy Policy and as established in the first paragraph of the ARCO rights.

Options to limit the use or disclosure of Personal Data: Finaccess offers you the possibility to make decisions about how we use your personal data; we offer you several ways to inform us about your decision. In the event that you want to know if there are options available so that you can restrict the use or disclosure of your personal data for some specific treatment, please contact us through the data referred to in section Attention, Questions and Complaints.

Listing of Exclusion and Cancellation: Finaccess may under no circumstances contractually keep the information of the holder of the personal data when this has been duly canceled by means of the specified, except for the following reasons: Labor disagreements, presumption of criminal activity, applicable regulations and a request made by the Authority. With respect to the above it will be Finaccess’ responsibility in accordance to the legal specifications to keep the information; when it is concerning tax information / accounting from 5 to 10 years in accordance to the provisions of the Código Fiscal de la Federación in article 30, and in the case of commercial information, 10 years, s provided for in article 46 of the Código de Comercio Once the period has concluded, the information can be canceled.

Finaccess commits to include your information in an Exclusion List to suspend all contractual activity and offering of services that could fall on acts of nuisance with regard to the use of your information, and such information will be properly protected until the conclusion of the terms specified by Law and upon request from the authority to proceed with the Cancellation, which will be duly notified.

Update and Modification of the Privacy Policy: Finaccess reserves the right to update and change this privacy notice at any time. All changes to the Privacy Policy will be visibly posted at the Finaccess offices described in the section on Attention to Questions and Complaints and will be published on the website. If Finaccess makes any substantial changes in how it handles your personal data, it will let you know through a notification to your email address, if you have so indicated to us expressly in writing. All changes made to our Privacy Policy come into effect 30 natural days after the date of publication of the new policy. If you do not agree with these changes, please contact us via the details referred to in section Attention, Questions and Complaints.